(1 Count) 35 780-113 A31 Poss Marijuana (M)
(1 Count) (18) 3929 (A)(1) Retail Theft
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/20/2024 at 6:11 p.m. Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to the Walmart in East Stroudsburg for a report of retail theft. Upon arrival loss prevention had 1 female in custody identified as Ariyanna Marie Roman. Roman concealed items on her person and in her bag and attempted to leave the store without paying for $149 worth of merchandise. While searching Roman's bag, marijuana was found inside. Roman was transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility for processing.
Romans summons was returned undelivered and a warrant was issued for her arrest.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Ariyanna Marie Roman, please click on the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
355 Lincoln Avenue
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Date Issued
Aug 26, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43202-CR-0000228-2024
Reference ID
2024-017885
Issuing Authority
MDJ Wolbert