(1 COUNT) 35 780-113 A31 POSS MARIJUANA (M)
(1 COUNT) (18) 3929 (A)(1) RETAIL THEFT
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 7/20/2024 at 6:11 p.m. Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to the Walmart in East Stroudsburg for a report of retail theft. Upon arrival loss prevention had 1 female in custody identified as Ariyanna Marie Roman. Roman concealed items on her person and in her bag and attempted to leave the store without paying for $149 worth of merchandise. While searching Roman's bag, marijuana was found inside. Roman was transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility for processing.
Romans summons was returned undelivered and a warrant was issued for her arrest.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Ariyanna Marie Roman, please click on the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Warrant re-post 8/29/2025.
Location
355 Lincoln Avenue
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Date Issued
Aug 26, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43202-CR-0000228-2024
Reference ID
2024-017885
Issuing Authority
MDJ Wolbert