1 COUNT RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/26/23 the SARPD was dispatched to the Walmart in East Stroudsburg for a reported retail theft. Tyler Metzger was taken into custody for concealing $169.70 worth of merchandise. He was transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility to be processed on the charges.
Charges were filed on Metzger for Retail Theft (M1). When Metzger failed to appear at his court hearing a warrant was issued for his arrest.
Warrant re-post 8/29/2025.
Location
355 Lincoln Avenue
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Date Issued
Mar 12, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Docket No.
CR-22-2024
Reference ID
2023-32827
Issuing Authority
MDJ Wolbert
Holding Department
Stroud Area Regional Police