(1 COUNT) (18) 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M1)
Age
27
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ATTEMPT TO LOCATE- OLDER WARRANT
On 12/26/2022 at 9:00 p.m. Stroud Area Regional Police was responded to a complaint of theft at Braeside Avenue in East Stroudsburg. The victim reported that while she was in the shower, her boyfriend Alani Lewis took money from her bedroom and then left the residence. It was found that he used the money to take a cab to New Jersey.
Charges were filed, and Alani Patrick Naseem Lewis failed to appear for court and a bench warrant was issued for his arrest. Lewis may be in the Brooklyn NY area.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Alani Patrick Naseem Lewis, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the arresting officer.
Warrant re-post on 8/18/2025.
Location
1683 Carroll Street, Unit 1F
Brooklyn, NY 11213
Date Issued
Jul 11, 2023
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43202-CR-0000040-2023
Reference ID
2022-029943
Issuing Authority
MDJ Muth