(1 COUNT) (18) 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (M1)
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On April 19, 2025, at 12:00 p.m., the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to the Target in Stroud Twp for a report of a retail theft. Upon arrival loss prevention related that a female came into the store just before closing on April 18, 2025, at 10:50 p.m. and loaded a shopping cart with merchandise, when told she needed to complete her shopping, she proceeded to the check out, purchased only 2 items and left the remaining items in the cart and left the store. She was driving a dark colored SUV. The same female then returned to Target around 01:36 a.m. and stole 2 aluminum curb ramps that were outside and are used to load and unload trucks with. She then fled in a dark colored SUV. The total of the stolen ramps was $443.18. Through investigation the female was later identified as Jorden R. Haltmeier.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant was issued for Jorden R. Haltmeier.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Jorden R. Haltmeier, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
155 Pocono Commons Drive
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Date Issued
Aug 5, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43302-CR-0000299-2025
Reference ID
2025-009359
Issuing Authority
MDJ Gasper