(1 COUNT) (18) 3921 A THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING (F3)
& 3925A RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY (F3)
(2) COUNTS 4101 (A)(3) FORGERY F3
Age
29
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
ADDITIONAL CHARGES:
On 10/07/2024 Stroud Area Regional Police were requested to conduct an investigation at Pocono Pistol Range, located at 85 North 1st Street, Stroudsburg in reference to an attempted illegal purchase of a firearm that occurred on 2/10/2024. It was reported that Kasan Khalil Hall Williams provided misinformation in an attempt to purchase a handgun. Hall Williams was not allowed to purchase/possess a firearm in Pennsylvania.
WARRANT DETAILS:
Warrant Type: Arrest
Charges: 6111G4II- Materially False Written Statement - Purchase, Delivery, Transfer of Firearm; 4909B- Statement Under Penalty
Date Issued: December 12, 2024
Issuing Authority: MDJ Anzini
Holding Department: Stroud Area Regional Police
Docket Number: MJ-43201-CR-0000386-2024
Reference ID: 2024-018747
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
OTHER CHARGES:
On March 13, 2024, Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to a report of a fraud that occurred at the NEPA Federal Credit Union at 337 Clay Avenue in Stroud Township. The Risk and Compliance Specialist related that Kasan Khalil Hall-Williams had presented 2 checks for deposit. One check was deposited and the money withdrawn in the amount of $24,916.79 and the second check was flagged for fraud and no money was dispersed. In checking with the 2 companies that the checks came from, both related that Hall-Williams has no affiliation with either of them nor did they issue checks to him.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant was issued for Kasan Khalil Hall-Williams.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Kasan Khalil Hall-Williams, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Warrant re-posted 8/14/2025.
Location
337 Clay Avenue
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Date Issued
Oct 31, 2024
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Fraud
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43302-CR-0000473-2024
Reference ID
2024-006022
Issuing Authority
MDJ Gasper