(1) COUNT 6111(G)(4)(II) SALE OR TRANSFER OF FIREARMS (F3)
(1 COUNT) (18) 4904(B) UNSWORN FALSIFICATION TO AUTHORITIES (M3)
Age
38
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 01/08/2025 Stroud Area Regional Police were requested to conduct an investigation at Dunkleberger's Sports Outfitters on Main Street in Stroudsburg. The investigation revealed that on 08/07/2024 at 3:09 p.m. Tyler Thomas Brown attempted to purchase several firearms and provided misinformation. Brown had a previous arrest and an active warrant which prohibited him from purchasing or owning a firearm in Pennsylvania.
Charges were filed and a felony warrant for Tyler Thomas Brown was issued.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Tyler Thomas Brown, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
585 Main Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Date Issued
Jul 1, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-43201-CR-0000190-2025
Reference ID
2024-029970
Issuing Authority
MDJ Anzini