780-113(A)31(I)-POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA
Age
41
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
245 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Stroud Area Regional Police Department arrested Anton Walter Woodson on Friday September 19th, 2025, at 1:32 a.m. Woodson was transported and committed to the Monroe County Correctional Facility.
On April3, 2025, the Stroud Area Regional Police were conducting an undercover investigation at an address in Stroudsburg. An individual identified as Anton Woodson was observed leaving the address and getting into a vehicle. Woodson was known to have numerous outstanding warrants. A traffic stop was conducted and Woodson was taken into custody. Search incident to arrest on Woodson found a small amount of marijuana in his possession.
Charges were filed on Anton Walter Woodson, and a bench warrant was issued after Woodson failed to appear for court proceedings.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Anton Walter Woodson, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
13 South 8th Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2025-006033