1 Count Retail Theft (F3)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Dominique Walker was apprehended on 3/11/24 by the NJ State Police in Somerville on her active arrest warrant.
On 2/2/24 at approximately 1857 hrs the SARPD was dispatched to Walmart for a retail theft. Upon arrival the Walmart Loss Prevention Officers had a female in custody for concealing $95.84 worth of merchandise and passing all points of sale. The suspect was identified via her drivers license as Dominique Walker from New Jersery. Her criminal history showed she had two prior retail theft convictions, resulting in this offense being graded as a Felony.
Location
355 Lincoln Avenue
East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2024-2724