35 780-113(a)(16) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(2 count) 35 780-113 A32 Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Justin James Jones was arrested on Friday, November 15, 2024 at 4:15 p.m. by PSP Montoursville.
On 6/10/2024 at 7:40 p.m. a Stroud Area Regional police officer while on patrol, observed a male standing in front of the Starbucks that was known to have an outstanding warrant. The male identified as Justin James Jones was approached by the officer and placed under arrest for the outstanding warrants. In the process of searching him, Jones was found to have suspected narcotics in his pocket. Jones was transported to the Monroe County Correctional Facility where he was committed on the warrants.
Charges were filed and an arrest warrant for Justin James Jones was issued for summons undeliverable.
Jones is possibly in the Stroudsburg area.
Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Justin James Jones, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Location
700 Main Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Arrest Date
Nov 15, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
2024-013922