(1 COUNT) (18) 2701 (A)(1) SIMPLE ASSAULT
& (1) (18)2709 (A)(1) HARASSMENT
Age
66
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
Lewis Davenport turned himself in at the Stroud Area Regional Police station on Thursday, August 7, 2025, at 9:23 a.m. He was transported to MDJ Gasper's office for arraignment.
ATTEMPT TO LOCATE- OLDER WARRANT
On 11/1/2022 at 11:50 pm the Stroud Area Regional Police were dispatched to the PVP Campground in Stroud Township for a report of a domestic. Davenport and his girlfriend got into an argument, and he began throwing things around in the house including a table that struck the victim causing injury to her eye. Davenport was unable to be located, so charges were filed, and a warrant was issued for his arrest.
If you have any information on the whereabouts of Lewis Davenport, please click the "Submit A Tip" button. Tipsters can remain anonymous or can leave their contact information for the investigating officer.
Warrant post renewed 7/31/2025.
Location
110 Arnie Way
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
2022-025038