  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_20230319_184534_gallery.jpg
screenshot_20230319_184725_gallery.jpg
screenshot_20230319_184749_gallery.jpg

UPDATE: OWNER OF FOUND DOG LOCATED

Details Map

UPDATE: The owner of the dog has been located. We would like to thank everyone for their likes and shares and the great family who cared for this beauty overnight!

The Pocono Township Police Department is attempting to locate the owner of this lovely ole girl (see attached pictures). She was located in the area of Red Oak Lane in Tannersville wearing a sweater and purple collar. She does not have a chip but is currently being loved and cared for until she is reunited with her family.

Please contact Corporal Austin Anglemyer of the Pocono Township Police at (570)992-9911. 

Location

Red Oak Lane
Tannersville, PA 18372

Incident Date

Mar 19, 2023 @ 6:49 PM

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Created Mar 19, 2023 @ 6:57 PM | Updated Mar 20, 2023 @ 2:31 PM