  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

20221020_121032.jpg
20221020_121037.jpg

*UPDATE Attempting To Locate Dog Owner

Details Map

*UPDATE: OWNER LOCATED AND ARRANGEMENTS BEING MADE TO REUNITE THE FAMILY

On October 20, 2022 this beautiful old female Pit Bull was located roaming the area of Owl Hollow Drive and Fish Hill Road. She is currently being loved and cared for at AWSOM. If you or anyone else knows the owners please contact the Pocono Township Police Department or AWSOM. Thank you!

Location

Owl Hollow Drive
Tannersville, PA 18372

Incident Date

Oct 20, 2022 @ 12:30 PM

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Created Oct 20, 2022 @ 1:43 PM | Updated Oct 21, 2022 @ 9:17 AM
20221020_121032.jpg
20221020_121037.jpg