  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

spencer1.jpg
spencer2.jpg
spencer3.jpg
spencer4.jpg

Suspects Sought in Retail Theft

Details Map

The Pocono Township Police are seeking the public's assistance with identifying the pictured individuals. On August 5th, at approximately 3:20pm, the pictured individuals entered The Spencer's Gifts Outlet in The Pocono Premium Outlets and stole $699 worth of items. The individuals concealed the items in bags they had carried in with an Old Navy logo on them. 

If you have any information as to the identity of the pictured individuals please submit a tip here, or dial the non-emergency number at 570-992-9911 and ask to speak to a Pocono Township Officer. Callers and tipsters may remain anonymous. 

Location

Tannersville, PA 18372

Incident Date

Aug 5, 2025 @ 3:20 PM

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Created Aug 7, 2025 @ 9:42 AM | Updated Aug 8, 2025 @ 9:57 AM
spencer1.jpg
spencer2.jpg
spencer3.jpg
spencer4.jpg