  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

Suspect 1
Suspect 2 and Suspect 3

Retail Theft at Polo - Attempting to Identify

Details Map

August 22, 2022 the Pocono Township Police Department responded to Polo Ralph Lauren in the Crossings Outlets for a retail theft.  The pictured suspects were observed stealing approximately $940.00 worth of clothing from the store. 

The Pocono Township Police Department are looking to identify the 2 black males and 1 black female that are pictured in regards to a retail theft. Anyone with any information regarding the identity of the suspects is asked to contact Officer Iannazzo, 570-629-7200 ext.231, miannazzo@poconopd,org. 

Location

Crossings Outlets
Polo Ralph Lauren
Tannersville, PA 18372

Incident Date

Aug 22, 2022 @ 1:50 PM

Incident Type

Theft

Created Sep 1, 2022 @ 4:53 PM | Updated Sep 2, 2022 @ 6:49 PM
Suspect 1
Suspect 2 and Suspect 3