  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

7431tannersville_7431frontdoor_2022-07-22_15-52-29_226_2.jpg
7431tannersville_7431frontdoor_2022-07-22_15-57-49_560.jpg

Retail theft from Fossil - Attempting to Identify

Details Map

Pocono Township Police is attempting to identify the two individuals pictured below. 

On July 28th, 2022, the individuals pictured entered the Fossil store at the Crossings where they broke into two locked storage cabinets and stole 209 watches, valued at over $20,000. The pair used a baby stroller to conceal the watches while in the store. 

Anyone with information regarding the identity of either suspect is asked to contact Officer Moser at Pocono Township Police, tmoser@poconopd.org, (570)-629-7200 ext. 223

Location

Crossings Outlets
Fossil
Tannersville, PA 18372

Incident Date

Jul 28, 2022 @ 4:08 PM

Incident Type

Theft

Created Aug 18, 2022 @ 7:26 AM | Updated Aug 18, 2022 @ 11:21 AM