  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

img_1659.jpg
img_1660.jpg
img_1661.jpg

3 Suspects Sought in Retail Theft

Details Map

On August 16th, 2025 at approximately 4:50pm. Pocono Township Police responded to The Old Navy Outlet at The Pocono Premium Outlets for a report of a theft. The three pictured suspects, who appear to be a family, entered the store at 4:32. All 3 pictured persons took multiple items off shelves and racks before handing them to the pictured adult female who stuffed them into a bag she had carried into the store. All 3 are then seen leaving the store at 4:37 without paying for said items. The total value of items taken was $496.30. 

If you have any information as to the identity of the three pictured persons, please submit a tip on this site, or call 570-992-9911 and ask to speak to a Pocono Township officer. Callers and tipsters may remain anonymous. 

Location

1000 Premium Outlets Dr
Tannersville, PA 18372

Incident Date

Aug 16, 2025 @ 4:32 PM

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Created Aug 17, 2025 @ 7:07 AM | Updated Aug 17, 2025 @ 11:31 PM
img_1659.jpg
img_1660.jpg
img_1661.jpg