  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

fossil1.jpg
fossil2.jpg

Two Suspects Sought in Retail Theft

Details Map

The Pocono Township Police Department is seeking the public's assistance with identifying two suspects in a retail theft. On Saturday August 2nd, 2025 at approximately 3pm. The two pictured individuals, a black female wearing a black shirt, and a black male wearing a navy blue shirt and navy blue hat, entered the Fossil Outlet at The Pocono Premium Outlets and stole 7 watch sets. The total value of the items stolen was $2310.00. The suspects then fled the store in an unknown direction when questioned.

If you have any information as to the identity of the two pictured individuals, please submit a tip here, or call the non- emergency line at 570-992-9911 and ask to speak to a Pocono Township Officer, callers may remain anonymous. 

Location

Tannersville, PA 18372

Date

Aug 2, 2025

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Aug 3rd, 2025
fossil1.jpg
fossil2.jpg