SNOWBOARD THEFT

Tabs

Case

On Saturday February 11, 2023, between 12:00 PM and 2:00 PM the Pocono Township Police Department responded to a snowboard theft at Camelback Ski Mountain. The theft occurred outside of the Loft Store located at the base of the mountain. The pictured lone suspect is a white male with a beard and gray hooded sweatshirt. The suspect was wearing a green and blue checkered coat, a gray hat, and a pair of orange goggles.

The stolen snowboard was described as a 161cm long 2016 Abor Formula snowboard with black bindings. It is white on the bottom and black on top.

Anyone with information please contact Officer Timothy Mignosi with the Pocono Township Police Department. 

Date: 
Saturday, February 11, 2023 - 12:00pm

Incident Type:

Reference ID: 
2023-00002159

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: