  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

polo_retail_theft_12_14_2022.jpg
poloassaulta.jpg
poloassaultb.jpg
poloassaultc.jpg
poloassaultd.jpg
poloassaulte.jpg

Retail Theft

Details Map

UPDATE: The pictured females are now involved in an assault on an employee at Polo Ralph Lauren that occurred on December 19, 2022 at approximately 1730 hours. The females then left the Crossings Premium Outlets and went to Dick's in Bartonsville where the committed another assault. Anyone with information regarding the identity of the females, please contact either Pocono Township Police or Stroud Area Regional Police.

The Pocono Township Police are requesting the public's assistance with identifying the female suspects in this picture.  On December 11, 2022 at approximately 1830 hours, the female suspects shoplifted approximately $1,700 in merchandise from the Polo Ralph Lauren in the Crossings Premium Outlets in Tannersville, PA.  Anyone with information regarding the identity of the females, please submit a tip.

Location

1000 Premium Outlets Dr
Suite E-09
Tannersville, PA 18372

Date

Dec 11, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Dec 14th, 2022 | Updated Dec 20th, 2022
poloassaulta.jpg
poloassaultb.jpg
poloassaultc.jpg
poloassaultd.jpg
poloassaulte.jpg