  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

screenshot_inside.png
screenshot_pumps.png
screenshot_two_outside.png

Motor Vehicle Theft

Details Map

The Pocono Township Police Department is looking for information regarding the identification of the pictured blue BMW sedan and the person shown in the surveillance photograph.

On the evening of December 17th, 2022, between 2300-0400, a Gray 2018 Audi A6 bearing PA Registration #KMN2629 was stolen from Moss Drive in Swiftwater, PA.

Through further investigation surveillance footage of the stolen vehicle and the suspect's blue BMW sedan were located. Two male occupants and one possible female occupant were seen communicating from the vehicles. The female suspect was seen on surveillance walking into a gas station in Swiftwater. She is approximately 5' 4", 200 lbs., wearing a black hoodie and red shoes. 

Please contact the Pocono Township Police Department with any information.

Location

Moss Drive
Swiftwater, PA 18370

Date

Dec 17, 2022

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Dec 19th, 2022 | Updated Dec 26th, 2022
screenshot_inside.png
screenshot_pumps.png
screenshot_two_outside.png