  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

picture_2.jpg
picture_1.jpg

Identify Theft Suspects

Details Map

The Pocono Township Police are seeking the public's assistance in identifying the pictured male and female as they are suspects in a retail theft from the North Face store in the Crossing Outlets. On January 15th, 2023, the suspects entered the store at took $1300 worth of clothing. Anyone with information regarding the identification of the male and female is asked to please contact Officer Chiusano via email at cchiusano@poconopd.org or at 570-629-7200 EXT 232.

Location

1000 Premium Outlets
Tannersville, PA 18372

Date

Jan 15, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

20230115M0291

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Jan 23rd, 2023 | Updated Jan 27th, 2023
picture_2.jpg
picture_1.jpg