  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

Help Identify Theft Suspect

Details Map

UPDATE: The pictured individual has been identified and the case has been resolved. Thank you for your likes and shares.

The Pocono Township Police is seeking the public's assistance in identifying the pictured suspect in a theft from the ATM at Weis Market in Tannersville. On January 18, 2023 the pictured male entered the store and took $200 from the ATM that an elderly male had left there by mistake. 

Anyone with information regarding the identification of the pictured male is asked to please contact Officer Bianchi via email at jbianchi@poconopd.org or at 570-629-7200 EXT 243.

Location

2836 RT611
Tannersville, PA 18372

Date

Jan 18, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Reference ID

20230118M0361

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Jan 18th, 2023 | Updated Jan 24th, 2023