Fraudulent Use of a Credit Card

Tabs

Case

The Pocono Township Police is requesting assistance with identifying the pictured suspect involved in access device fraud.  On December 18th, 2022 the suspect purchased $702 dollars worth of items from Ulta Beauty in Stroudsburg using a stolen credit card.  Anyone with information regarding the suspect, please contact Officer Iannazzo at miannazzo@poconopd.org or 570-629-7200 ext 231.

Date: 
Sunday, December 18, 2022 - 3:45pm

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: