  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

fb_img_1657934475598.jpg
fb_img_1657934483546.jpg
fb_img_1657934477944.jpg
fb_img_1657934480896.jpg

BURGLARY SUSPECT IDENTIFICATION NEEDED!

Details Map

The Pocono Township Police Department is seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the three pictured males.

The three pictured males were involved in a residential burglary in the Laurel Lake community, Bartonsville, on July 14th, 2022 at approximately 1:11pm.

If anyone has any information that may lead to the identification of the three pictured males, please contact Detective Scicutella at 570-629-7200 ext 230. Callers may remain anonymous.

Thanks in advance for all the likes and shares!

Location

Laurel Lake
Bartonsville, PA 18321

Date

Jul 15, 2022

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 15th, 2022 | Updated Jul 29th, 2022
fb_img_1657934475598.jpg
fb_img_1657934483546.jpg
fb_img_1657934477944.jpg
fb_img_1657934480896.jpg