  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

12.jpg
14.jpg
55.jpg

BURGLARY AT SPOILED ROTTEN PET SALON

Details Map

The Pocono Township Police Department is investigating a Burglary that occurred 05/11/2022 at approximately 2130 hours. The pictured male suspect threw a rock to break the glass front door of the Spoiled Rotten Pet Salon located on Stadden Road in Tannersville, Monroe County. Once inside, the suspect stole a cash deposit box containing $758 and fled the store. Anyone with information is asked to contact Detective Michael Scicutella with the Pocono Township Police Department at (570) 629-7200 extension 230 or submit a tip.

Location

246 Stadden Road
Tannersville, PA 18370

Date

May 11, 2022

Incident Type

Burglary

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 3rd, 2022
12.jpg
14.jpg
55.jpg