Attempting to Identify Suspect

Tabs

Case

The Pocono Township Police Department is investigating an "invasion of privacy" case, which occurred in the fitting room of the Old Navy Outlet on March 8, 2023, at approximately 2:12 PM. 

The male in the above pictures exited the store prior to police arrival and yet to be identified. Anyone with information regarding the identity of the person in question, please contact Officer Liam Rebetje at Lrebetje@poconopd.org or at (570)629-7200 Ext. 225. Tips can also be submitted below. 

Date: 
Wednesday, March 8, 2023 - 3:45pm

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: