  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

lids1.png
lids2.png
lids3.png

ATTEMPTING TO IDENTIFY

Details Map

On July 12, 2025, a retail theft incident occurred at LIDs, and the Pocono Township Police Department received a report about it the following day, July 13, 2025, at around 1254 hours. An investigation revealed that a Hispanic male and two Hispanic females entered the store and stole 17 hats, worth a total of $690. If you have any information about the identities of the individuals involved, please contact Officer Bianchi at jbianchi@poconopd.org. You can also submit tips anonymously through this posting.

Location

1000 PREMIUM OUTLETS DR
Tannersville, PA 18372

Date

Jul 25, 2025

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Sep 20th, 2025 | Updated Sep 23rd, 2025
lids1.png
lids2.png
lids3.png