  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

camelback.png
camelback.jpg
camelback.png
camelback.jpg

Attempt To Identify Suspects of Snowboard Theft

Details Map

The Pocono Township Police Department is requesting assistance in identifying three individuals involved in the theft of a snowboard. On January 26, 2023, at approximately 12:30 PM a snow board was stolen from Camelback Ski Mountain. The board was a 2022 Burton Ripcord with a black top and red bottom. It has distinguishable black spikes on the stomp pad and its bindings are red in color. The three suspects are pictured in the attached surveillance photos.

Anyone with information please contact Officer Timothy Mignosi of the Pocono Township Police Department at Tmignosi@poconopd.org or at (570)629-7200. You can also leave a tip below.  

Location

301 Resort Drive
TANNERSVILLE, PA 18372

Date

Jan 26, 2023

Incident Type

Theft

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Jan 31st, 2023
camelback.png
camelback.jpg
camelback.png
camelback.jpg