  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Monroe County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Pocono Township Police Department Homepage
Pocono Township Police Department Logo

Pocono Township Police Department

Chief James Wagner
poconopd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Mission Statement
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • RIGHT-TO-KNOW REQUEST FORM
    • Submit Online Report
    • Submit Tip
    • Traffic Complaint
    • Vacation Home Check
  • Resources
    • Amber Alert
    • FBI’s Most Wanted
    • Megan's Law
    • Pennsylvania Crime Stoppers
    • Pocono Township
    • Police App
  • Services
    • "We Care" Program
    • ACCIDENT REPORTS
    • Alarm Application
    • Burn Permit
    • Drug Collection Unit
    • Fingerprinting
    • Township Ordinances
  • Contact Us
    • General Contact Form
    • CONTACT AN OFFICER

Want to Subscribe?

App StoreGoogle Play

thumbnail_img_5672.jpg
thumbnail_img_5675.jpg

Attempt to identify OshKosh Outlet Theft Suspect

Details Map

The Pocono Township Police is looking for the publics assistance in identifying the pictured male who committed a retail theft at OshKosh in The Crossings.  Anyone with information is asked to contact the Pocono Township Police at (570)629-7200 Ext.236 or submit a tip below. 

Location

OshKosh Crossings
Tannersville, PA 18372

Date

Aug 3, 2022

Incident Type

Shoplifting

Reference ID

20220803M7700

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Northeastern

Created Aug 3rd, 2022
thumbnail_img_5672.jpg
thumbnail_img_5675.jpg