Photo of Ortiz, Erica Leeann

Ortiz, Erica Leeann

(2)Theft By Unlawful Taking Movable Property (F3)
& (2) Receiving Stolen Property (F3)

Age

34

Race

Hispanic

Gender

Female

Height

5' 2"

Weight

169 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Sep 8th, 2022
Description

ANYONE WITH INFORMATION PERTAINING TO THE WHEREABOUTS OF ERICA L. ORTIZ ARE ASKED TO CALL THE POCONO TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT AT 570-629-7200 OR TO SUBMIT A TIP ONLINE. ALL TIPS ARE CONFIDENTIAL.

Charges

Location

1000 Premium Outlets Dr.
Tannersville, PA 18372

Date Issued

Feb 18, 2021

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Theft

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-43303-CR-0000063-2021

Reference ID

20190619M5723

Issuing Authority

MDJ-43-3-03