Photo of Minnick, William J

Minnick, William J

Theft - Motor Vehicle (F3)
Receiving Stolen Property (F3)
Unauthorized use of a Motor Vehicle (M2)
Theft From A Motor Vehicle (M1)

Age

51

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

5' 8"

Weight

210 lbs

Hair

Bald

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Oct 8th, 2022
Description

The Pocono Township Police Department have a Felony Arrest Warrant for William J Minnick. Minnick is wanted for a motor vehicle theft that occurred on October 3, 2022 (see additional Crimewatch post). 

Anyone with information on the whereabouts of Minnick is asked to contact Pocono Township Police. 

Charges
Theft - Motor Vehicle (F3)

Location

3472 Rt 611
Advanced Collision
Bartonsville, PA 18321

Date Issued

Oct 7, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Motor Vehicle Theft

Active

Yes

Issuing Authority

MDJ 43-3-03