Photo of Amhurst, Shawn Michael

Amhurst, Shawn Michael

(1 Count) Burglary Overnight Accommodation No Person Present (F1)
(1 count) Criminal Trespass (F2)
(1 Count) Criminal Mischief (M3)
(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M2)

Age

35

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

170 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jul 19th, 2022
Description

ANYONE WITH INFORMATION PERTAINING TO THE WHEREABOUTS OF SHAWN M. AMHURST ARE ASKED TO CALL THE POCONO TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT AT 570-629-7200 OR TO SUBMIT A TIP ONLINE. ALL TIPS ARE CONFIDENTIAL.

Charges

Location

Bartonsville, PA 18321

Date Issued

Nov 19, 2019

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Burglary

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-43303-CR-0000560-2019

Reference ID

20190401M3099

Issuing Authority

MDJ-43-3-03