Photo of Altemose, Kevin Dean

Altemose, Kevin Dean

(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (M2)

Age

56

Race

White

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

150 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jul 19th, 2022
Description

ANYONE WITH INFORMATION PERTAINING TO THE WHEREABOUTS OF KEVIN D. ALTEMOSE ARE ASKED TO CALL THE POCONO TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT AT 570-629-7200 OR TO SUBMIT A TIP ONLINE. ALL TIPS ARE CONFIDENTIAL.

Charges

Location

Tannersville, PA 18372

Date Issued

Apr 3, 2018

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Traffic Incident

Active

Yes

Docket No.

MJ-43303-CR-0000110-2018

Reference ID

20180403M2416

Issuing Authority

MDJ-43-3-03