On May 11, 2024, Devon Johnson was taken into custody by the New York Police Department and US Marshalls on his active felony arrest warrant out of The Pocono Township Police Department. Johnson is awaiting extradition to Monroe County.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Tuesday January 23rd, 2024
- Issuing Authority: MDJ-43-3-03
- Holding Department: Pocono Township Police Department
- Docket Number: MJ-43303-CR-0000029-2024
- Reference ID: 20230106M0094
ANYONE WITH INFORMATION PERTAINING TO THE WHEREABOUTS OF DEVON JOHNSON ARE ASKED TO CALL DETECTIVE MICHAEL SCICUTELLA OF THE POCONO TOWNSHIP POLICE DEPARTMENT AT 570-629-7200 EXT.230 OR TO SUBMIT A TIP ONLINE. ALL TIPS ARE CONFIDENTIAL.